Friday, January 23, 2009

Friday Red Mr. Peanut Bank and Gallito Mescalito Blogging

Two Weeks Ago en la Rectoría

Red Mr. Peanut Bank Hello, Gallito Mescalito!
Gallito Mescalito ¡Shriek! ¿Shrieky-shrieky-shriek?
Red Mr. Peanut Bank Well, I'm not sure. This is the time of year when Padre goes to camp, but I've heard rumours that others may be going with him this year.
Gallito Mescalito ¿Shriek? ¡Shrieky-shriek!
Red Mr. Peanut Bank Ha! Well, I really doubt that we'll be going; remember, he brought us to North Carolina last year so I think that's it for a while.



Miss Egyptian Hippo of Love Hi boys; how's it going?
Gallito Mescalito ¡Shriek!
Red Mr. Peanut Bank Hello, Miss Egyptian Hippo of Love! It's wonderful to see you!
Miss Egyptian Hippo of Love Yeah, yeah, good to see you two, too. So, what's this I hear about campamento?
Gallito Mescalito ¿Shriek?
Red Mr. Peanut Bank Well, there are unfounded rumours floating about that Padre may be taking some of us to camp this year.
Miss Egyptian Hippo of Love HA! I'll believe THAT when I see it!



Mighty Moose of Vermont and Fuzzy Southern Mountain Moose Hi, everybody!!
Gallito Mescalito ¡Shriek!
Red Mr. Peanut Bank Hello, you two! How are things?
Miss Egyptian Hippo of Love Yes, how goes it with the mooses?
Mighty Moose of Vermont Not much, just sigh we're so in love!
Fuzzy Southern Mountain Moose Eeyits Troooo, ain't it, mah snoogy-boogies!
Mighty Moose of Vermont No, you're MY snoogy-boogies!
Gallito Mescalito ¡¡Shrriieeek!!
Fuzzy Southern Mountain Moose Ah luvs yoo!
Mighty Moose of Vermont I loves you more!
Red Mr. Peanut Bank Oh, my!
Fuzzy Southern Mountain Moose No, ah luvs yooo moah!
Mighty Moose of Vermont No, I loves YOU more!
Miss Egyptian Hippo of Love Geez, knock it off, you two! Find a thicket!! Now, what do you know about this camp thing?


Mighty Moose of Vermont Sorry, it's just that we're sigh So in love!
Fuzzy Southern Mountain Moose Weyall, as mooses, weyuv both been lived in caympsuh, but we don' know anythang about caymps in theeyus country!
Miss Egyptian Hippo of Love (off camera) Well, stick around; maybe you'll learn something.


Mr. Chompy's Chewed-up Squeaky Kitty Toy Hey deah, evabuddy! 'sup?
Everyone Hi, Mr. Chompy's Chewed-up Squeaky Kitty Toy!
Mr. Chompy's Chewed-up Squeaky Kitty Toy Wuts dis I heah 'bout campamento? Ah we goin'?
Red Mr. Peanut Bank Well, know one is really sure; it's an unsubstantiated rumour at the moment.
Mr. Chompy's Chewed-up Squeaky Kitty Toy Well, I wansta go ta campamento! I wansta breed da fresh aiah and stuff like dat!
Miss Egyptian Hippo of Love Well, it's just a rumour right now, cat. Padre's never brought any of us to campamento before.
Mr. Chompy's Chewed-up Squeaky Kitty Toy But he takes da bank and da boid when he goes to da 'nited states, so maybe he's bein' nicer or sumpin'!



Mighty Moose of Vermont Well, I don't know and I don't care. All I want is to be with my snoogy-boogies.
Fuzzy Southern Mountain Moose Snoogy-boogy-woogies!
Gallito Mescalito ¡¡Shrriieeek!!
Red Mr. Peanut Bank Oh, my!
Everyone FIND A THICKET, YOU TWO!!
Mighty Moose of Vermont and Fuzzy Southern Mountain Moose Sorry! It's just that we're sigh so in love!



Skeeky Gorilla and ¡El Toro! WE WANNA GO TO CAMPAMENTO!!!
Everyone else GET IN LINE!!!



¡El Penguino! Hey, Lil' Baby Jesus! Wanna go to campamento?
Lil' Jesus Lil' Jesus, not Lil' Baby Jesus! Sheesh! Why would I wanna go to campamento? Life in Galilee was one big campamento!



Gallito Mescalito Er, ¿Shriek? ¿¿SHRIIIEEEEKKK?
Lil' Jesus What's the weird bird makin' noises about?
¡El Penguino! I donno, I thought YOU were supposed to know everything!



Everyone AARRRRGGGGHHHH!!! THE CROCAGATOR!!!!
Crocagator Heh. Heh. Heh. Crocagator wanna go to campamento!
Everyone SO DO WE!



Padre Mickey, off camera except for his hand Hey everybody! 'sup?
Everyone PADRE!! ¿Cómo estas?
Padre Mickey, off camera except for his hand Muy bién, ¡gracias a Dios! ¿Y ustedes?
Everyone Muy bién, ¡gracias a Dios!
Red Mr. Peanut Bank Padre, we've heard rumours that you're going to campamento, and that you may be bringing others with you this year. Is that true?
Padre Mickey, off camera except for his hand Yes, it IS true! The Lovely Mona and Señorita Chompita Wiggletail are coming with me.
Gallito Mescalito ¡Shriek!



Chompy I'm goin' ta campamento? Am I happy about that? Is this a good thing? I'll go wherever Padre and the Lovely Mona go; just don't leave me alone!



Miss Egyptian Hippo of LovePadre, we heard you may bring some of us. Is that true?
Padre Mickey, off camera except for his hand Yes!! In a totally random manner, I'll be taking you, and you. . .



Padre Mickey, off camera except for his hand But not you or you! And especially not the mooses; they've been disgusting lately!



Padre Mickey, off camera except for his hand But you and you may come along! Bye, everbuddy!



Departing Group Well, if we aren't going, forget you guys! We're outta here!



Everyone YAY! WE'RE GOIN' TA CAMPAMENTO!!!



Mr. Chompy's Chewed-up Squeaky Kitty Toy Ahm goin' to da beech evy day!!
Crocagator Heh. Heh. Heh. Crocagator gonna chase kids!
Red Mr. Peanut Bank Well, I'm simply honored to have been chosen.
Gallito Mescalito ¿Shriek?
Red Mr. Peanut Bank Yes, Who is that?



Gargoyle Leave me alone!



Red Mr. Peanut Bank Welcome to the Dance Party. What's your name?
Cat and Crocagator Yes! Welcome! What's your name?
Gargoyle My name is: Leave me alone!



Mr. Chompy's Chewed-up Squeaky Kitty Toy He seems ta be a lonah. Let's take 'im widus!!
Everyone YAY!!



Gargoyle Why won't they just LEAVE ME ALONE?



Gallito Mescalito ¡¡Shriieeekkk!!
Gargoyle Cripes!


Everyone YAY!! WE'RE IN SANTA CLARA!!!
Gargoyle Sheesh! Shut up, why doncha?



Mr. Chompy's Chewed-up Squeaky Kitty Toy It's wunnerful to be heah. I kin heah da beech!
Crocagator Heh. Heh. Heh. Crocagator gonna chase kids!
Gallito Mescalito ¿Shriek?
Señorita Chompita Wiggletail You may think this is great, but I'm locked in the dang house. I could of stayed home for this!
Red Mr. Peanut Bank Well, I like it here and I find the sea air to be quite refreshing. Don't you, Mr. Gargoyle?


Gargoyle Geez, I just wanna be left alone! And this place is fulla bugs!

What will happen? Will the gargoyle learn to love camp and make friends? Will the crocagator chase kids? Is this episode a two parter? Tune in next week for Friday Red Mr. Peanut Bank and Gallito Mescalito Blogging; Same Gallito Time, Same Gallito Blog!!!

6 comments:

FranIAm said...

Oh my - such drama, such intensity - moose love and gargoyle grumpiness and so much more.

It is so very good to be back among you all.

Anonymous said...

Find a thicket!!

You´ve played my song...oh how the memory of thickets cast blue visions of merriment in my beach togs...the beach, on the beach, beached, bothered and bewildered.

Oh my, a contact high.

Cheers,

I. Wishimay-Wishimight, Esquire

Kirkepiscatoid said...

Little Eddie is very excited that his girlfren got to go to campamento.

As for our new Mr. Gargoyle, I can identify with him!

motheramelia said...

Poor moose. Rutting season in Maine is way over. t must be the heat in Panama. Maine moose are all deep in the very snowy woods. I'm also in snowy woods but not deep.

David |Dah • veed| said...

A cliffhanger. What could be next?

Padre Mickey said...

Nine degrees north of the equator it's always rutting season.

I See You!

Sign by Danasoft - Get Your Free Sign